marketing metrics include all of the following except quizlet
[…] Updated with rule changes effective January 1, 2019. (7) The experience, reputation, and ability of the lawyer or lawyers performing the services. . The Florida Rules of Civil Procedure govern, except for rule 1.525 [governing motions for costs and attorneys' fees]. 6. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . 1.380(a)(4).) <> Superior Protection, Inc. v. Martinez, 930 So.2d 859, 860 (Fla. 2d DCA 2006). at . He can be reached via email: JGilbert . attorney's fees and costs.