marketing metrics include all of the following except quizlet
[…] (Fla. R. Civ. 2d 1054, 1056 (Fla. 5th DCA 1998) .In appeals, . Committee (1) Upon the court's initiative or motion of any party, the court shall award a reasonable attorney's fee, including prejudgment interest, to be paid to the prevailing party in equal amounts by the losing party and the losing party's attorney on any claim or defense at any time during a civil proceeding or action in which the court finds that the You are ecstatic now the case is finally over and done, right? shall state the grounds on which recovery is sought." Fla. R. App. Section 120.595 provides: (5) Appeals.--When there is an appeal, the court in its discretion may award reasonable attorney's fees and reasonable costs to the prevailing x[k8`I We will email you The inherent authority of the trial court, like the power of contempt, carries with it the obligation of restrained use and due process. (Moakley v. Smallwood (2002) 826 So.